W30 R4 - Fence, Padiham, L&L (Hapton, Clayton-le-Moors), Church, L&L (Clayton-le-Moors, Hapton), Sycamore Farm, Padiham, Black Hill, the Ridge, Noggarth, Fence, Nelson (total 32.9 miles plus 1,596 ft of ascent)
W31 R3 - towpath spin, chase by two s@""ing bulldogs - which can do 18 mph and bounce when they run into your front tyre - the owner heard some juicy refrains
W32 R1 - Burnley, into the hills, out to Colne, Foulridge, then back home again
W32 R2 - Hills to Clarion then bridle way to Higham & headed home
1,000sh ft ascent both days
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.